资料保障政策及私隐声明

LondonEnergy Limited (LEL) are committed to protecting the privacy and security of those with whom we interact. We recognise the need to protect your personal information which we process when provided by you, 根据2018年通用数据保护条例(GDPR), 《十大网络彩票平台大全》和任何其他适用的隐私法.

LEL is responsible for the data we collect and process for our own purposes and are committed to maintaining the security and privacy of the personal data we process, 无论是通过十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金的网站还是通过十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金与供应商的互动, 十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金的社区或行业合作伙伴.

Personal Information and what personal information does LondonEnergy Limited collect about you?

For the purposes of this 资料保障政策及私隐声明 document, "Personal Information" consists of any information that relates to you and/or information from which you can be identified, 直接或间接. 例如, 识别您的信息可能包括您的姓名, address, 电话号码, 照片, 位置数据或一个或多个特定于您的物理因素, 经济, 文化或社会认同. 当十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金结合其他信息(如.e. 不需要的信息, 就其本身而言, 识别您)的个人信息, 十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金将合并后的信息视为个人信息.

您提供的信息将被LEL接收. We will treat all information given by you in confidence and in accordance with the UK GDPR, 由DPA 2018量身定制. We will not disclose this information to any third parties except (a) where required or permitted by law; or (b) where your consent has been received.

You may submit personal information about yourself (for example your name and 电子邮件 address etc.),以便接受或使用服务. 当十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金收集这些信息时,十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金只会通过安全连接进行.  您的所有信息将仅由LEL保护和使用.

收集的数据

十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金使用不同的方法向您收集有关您的资料,包括:

  • 您直接提供的个人信息

您可以向十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金提供个人信息,如您的联系方式, 身份证明详细信息和财务数据(如您的姓名), 家庭住址, 电话号码 and bank account information) by filling in forms or corresponding with us by phone, 电子邮件, 邮寄或其他方式. 

  • 监测

We may capture 照片 or video images of you by way of CCTV in operation throughout LEL controlled sites and offices.

LEL recognises that ease of access to their sites is essential to the business, allowing its customers to deliver and deposit waste in a timely manner and then to leave the sites. 因此, LEL shall ensure that all persons that enter the sites are accounted for while they are on the sites from both a safety and a security perspective.

十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金如何使用您的个人信息?

十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金可能会将收集的个人信息用于:

  • 分析的目的;
  • 客户支持;
  • 服务改进;
  • 一般商业用途;
  • 履行十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金的法律义务;
  • 在低辐射水平管制地点预防意外;
  • 用于培训和质量目的;
  • Internal compliance monitoring; and
  • 内部记录保持符合GDPR.

The law allows us to use the Personal Information as set out above on the basis that the processing is necessary in the following circumstances:

  • 基于十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金是在维护十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金的“合法利益”.g. 为有效的经营管理;
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation; or
  • More rarely, we may need to use your Personal Information in order to protect your vital interests e.g. we may need to disclose information regarding your health to a hospital in the event of a medical emergency.

How do we ensure the security of your personal information and who do we disclose your information to?

We will only use your Personal Information for our internal business purposes, 上面提到了其中的一些. 十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金不会将您的任何个人信息出售给第三方. 然而, 十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金可能会向服务提供商披露您的信息, 电子邮件支持服务, 监管机构, 法律团队, 会计师和精算师, to our public authority shareholders for the purposes of key performance indicator reporting and to all parts of LEL.

十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金已经采取了适当的物理措施, electronic and technical measures to safeguard the Personal Information we collect in connection with our Services. 除了, we limit access to your Personal Information to those employees and agents who have a business need to know. 他们只会根据十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金的指示处理您的个人信息, 他们有保密的义务.

十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金会将您的个人信息保存多长时间?

We retain the data we collect for a maximum of 12 months in order to maintain a record of the number of visits and enquiries.

与您的数据相关的权利

Under Data Protection Law you have a number of rights in respect to how your personal data is processed.  你可以透过电邮至LEL来行使这些权利 enquiries@bhavnashamasunder.com 或写信给十大网络彩票平台大全能源有限公司,地址:ecoppark, Advent Way, London, N18 3AG.

You therefore have the following rights in relation to the processing of your personal data:

  • The right to be informed – You have the right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data in a precise, 透明的, 易于理解和接近的形式.
  • The right to access – You have the right to request LEL for copies of your personal data.  LEL可能会为此收取10英镑的费用.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that LEL correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request LEL to complete information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that LEL erase your personal data, 在某些条件下.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that LEL restrict the processing of your personal data, 在某些条件下.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that LEL transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation or directly to you, 在某些条件下.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to LEL’s processing of your personal data, 在某些条件下.

如果您希望行使这些权利,您可以执行以下其中一项:

姓名:Paul Rooney,数据保护官

Postal Address: 十大网络彩票平台大全, 生态公园,Advent Way, Edmonton, London, N18 3AG

在披露任何资料之前,十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金可能会要求您提供身份证明, as we need to ensure we only disclose information to the person entitled to it.

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Regulator, 英国信息专员办公室.

通讯地址:信息专员办公室, 威克利夫的房子, 水通道, Wilmslow, 柴郡sk95af

电子邮件: casework@ico.org.uk

在线聊天: http://ico.org.英国/全球/Contact十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金/即时聊天

在线表单 http://ico.org.英国全球/Contact十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金/email/ /

电话:0303 123 1113

 

更改十大靠谱彩票平台送彩金的资料保护政策及私隐声明

LEL keeps its 资料保障政策及私隐声明 under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This 资料保障政策及私隐声明 was last updated on 11/10/2021.